13161 Tebhaga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga Express
  • Number
    13161
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13161/ Tebhaga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13161/ Tebhaga Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:31 3 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:33 16:38 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:02 17:04 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express 13161 Kolkata 12:55 Balurghat 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tebhaga Express ?
  • Tebhaga Express Train Number is 13161.

  • How many days in a week 13161 Tebhaga Express runs ?
  • 13161 Tebhaga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13161 Tebhaga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13161 Tebhaga Express train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Tebhaga Express ?
  • Tebhaga Express runs between Kolkata to Balurghat. It departs from Kolkata at 12:55 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13161 ?
  • 13161 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tebhaga Express?
  • Tebhaga Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 441km between Kolkata and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Tebhaga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)