13348 Palamu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palamu Express
  • Number
    13348
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13347
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13348/ Palamu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13348/ Palamu Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:15 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bela(BELA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Japla(JPL) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:15 03:25 10 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Ray(RAY) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palamu Express 13348 Patna Junction 20:15 Barkakana Junction 07:30 Daily
Palamu Special Fare Special 03348 Patna Junction 20:00 Barkakana Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palamu Express ?
  • Palamu Express Train Number is 13348.

  • How many days in a week 13348 Palamu Express runs ?
  • 13348 Palamu Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13348 Palamu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13348 Palamu Express train is 20m at Dehri On Sone,

  • What is the Schedule of Palamu Express ?
  • Palamu Express runs between Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:15 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13348 ?
  • 13348 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palamu Express?
  • Palamu Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 492km between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palamu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)