13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express
  • Number
    13409
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13410
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13409/ Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13409/ Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 05:40 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:06 10:07 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express 13409 Malda Town 05:40 Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special 03409 Malda Town 05:40 Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express ?
  • Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express Train Number is 13409.

  • How many days in a week 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express ?
  • Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express runs between Malda Town to Kiul Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 05:40 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13409 ?
  • 13409 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 4 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express?
  • Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 280km between Malda Town and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19016/ Saurashtra Express run from Porbandar to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18514/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Express run from Tatanagar Junction to THAWE JN. Depart time of 21:27 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)