13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express
  • Number
    13410
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13409
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13410/ Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13410/ Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kajra(KJH) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 16:26 16:31 5 0
Sabaur(SBO) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:23 19:25 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express 13410 Kiul Junction 14:00 Malda Town 20:55 Daily
Kiul - Malda Town InterCity Special Fare Special 03410 Kiul Junction 14:00 Malda Town 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express ?
  • Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express Train Number is 13410.

  • How many days in a week 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express train is 5m at Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express ?
  • Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express runs between Kiul Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Kiul Junction at 14:00 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13410 ?
  • 13410 arrives on platform number 4 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 2,5 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express?
  • Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 280km between Kiul Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)