14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)
  • Number
    14311
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1527km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14312
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 1527km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14311/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 06:35 origin 0
Milak(MIL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:13 08:18 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Palam(PM) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:16 16:20 4 0
Dausa(DO) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Beawar(BER) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Falna(FA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Bhildi) 04321 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 08:50 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) 14311 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 11:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 14321 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 08:50 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) 04311 Bareilly Junction 06:35 Bhuj 11:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) Train Number is 14311.

  • How many days in a week 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) runs ?
  • 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) runs between Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 06:35 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14311 ?
  • 14311 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)?
  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1527km between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)