14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Yamuna Express
  • Number
    14649
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14650
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:20 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:53 09:03 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rudauli(RDL) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:05 06:13 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 07:47 07:52 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 08:58 09:03 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:58 10:05 7 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:58 15:05 7 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:37 15:39 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) 04649 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express (PT) 14673 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special 04651 Jaynagar 04:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express Special (PT) 04673 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Yamuna Express ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Express Train Number is 14649.

  • How many days in a week 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express runs ?
  • 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Express runs between Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 07:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14649 ?
  • 14649 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Yamuna Express?
  • Saryu Yamuna Express took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1586km between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Yamuna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22674/ Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22179/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)