14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Yamuna Express
  • Number
    14650
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14649
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:05 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:12 14:19 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Kanth(KNT) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:55 11:20 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:52 21:54 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:14 23:16 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) 04650 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special 04652 Amritsar Junction 10:55 Jaynagar 20:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Express Special 04674 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Yamuna Express ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Express Train Number is 14650.

  • How many days in a week 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express runs ?
  • 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express train is 25m at Shahganj Junction, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:05 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14650 ?
  • 14650 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Yamuna Express?
  • Saryu Yamuna Express took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1586km between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Yamuna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express run from Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14796/ Ekta Express run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner Express run from Haridwar to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
14610/ Hemkunt Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14319/ Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)