14673 Shaheed Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Express (PT)
  • Number
    14673
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14674
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:20 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:53 09:03 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Dholi(DOL) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:23 20:26 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:05 06:13 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 07:47 07:52 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 08:58 09:03 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:58 10:05 7 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:58 15:05 7 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:37 15:39 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) 04649 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express (PT) 14673 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special 04651 Jaynagar 04:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express Special (PT) 04673 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaheed Express (PT) ?
  • Shaheed Express (PT) Train Number is 14673.

  • How many days in a week 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14673 Shaheed Express (PT) train is 20m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaheed Express (PT) ?
  • Shaheed Express (PT) runs between Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 07:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14673 ?
  • 14673 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaheed Express (PT)?
  • Shaheed Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1568km between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaheed Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)