14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
  • Number
    14805
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2223km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14806
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

14805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2223km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Badami(BDM) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:13 16:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:25 18:40 15 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Patan(PTN) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 22:18 22:20 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:17 23:20 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 23:45 23:48 3 1
Modran(MON) 00:10 00:13 3 2
JALOR(JOR) 00:38 00:41 3 2
Mokalsar(MKSR) 01:08 01:11 3 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 01:30 02:00 30 2
Balotra(BLT) 02:32 02:37 5 2
Baytu(BUT) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Barmer(BME) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special 04805 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Barmer 04:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 14805 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Barmer 04:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Train Number is 14805.

  • How many days in a week 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express runs ?
  • 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express train is 30m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14805 ?
  • 14805 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2223km between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)