14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
  • Number
    14806
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2223km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14805
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2223km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 22:00 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 23:45 00:10 -1415 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 00:44 00:47 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Modran(MON) 01:42 01:45 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:04 02:07 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Patan(PTN) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Badami(BDM) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 05:30 05:40 10 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Davangere(DVG) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 13:39 13:40 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special 04806 Barmer 22:00 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Thusday
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 Barmer 22:00 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Train Number is 14806.

  • How many days in a week 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express runs ?
  • 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express train is 25m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express ?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express runs between Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Barmer at 22:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14806 ?
  • 14806 arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express took 41h 45m to cover total distance of 2223km between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)