15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
  • Number
    15073
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15074
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15073/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15073/ Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chopan(CPU) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Churk(CUK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Lusa(LUSA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:20 02:50 30 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 03:46 03:47 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 05:48 05:49 1 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Nigohan(NHN) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:53 12:58 5 1
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Khatima(KHMA) 14:37 14:42 5 1
Tanakpur(TPU) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special 05073 Singrauli 16:15 Tanakpur 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 15073 Singrauli 16:15 Tanakpur 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express 14369 Singrauli 16:15 Tanakpur 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express ?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Train Number is 15073.

  • How many days in a week 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs ?
  • 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express ?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express runs between Singrauli to Tanakpur. It departs from Singrauli at 16:15 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15073 ?
  • 15073 arrives on platform number 2 at Singrauli and at platform number 1 at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express?
  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 842km between Singrauli and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)