15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15202
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15201
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 04:20 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 04:56 04:59 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 05:30 06:05 35 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 06:18 06:21 3 0
Pipra(PPA) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Goraul(GRL) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25202 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:20 Patliputra Junction 11:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15202 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:20 Patliputra Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15202.

  • How many days in a week 15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 35m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 04:20 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15202 ?
  • 15202 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 235km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)