15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express
  • Number
    15203
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15204
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 20:25 origin 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Jagatbela(JTB) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:47 06:50 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:25 09:30 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Lucknow City(LC) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Special 05203 Barauni Junction 20:25 Lucknow Junction NER 12:45 Daily
Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express 15203 Barauni Junction 20:25 Lucknow Junction NER 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Number is 15203.

  • How many days in a week 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express runs ?
  • 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express ?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express runs between Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Barauni Junction at 20:25 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15203 ?
  • 15203 arrives on platform number 2 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express?
  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 673km between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:43 and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)