15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express
  • Number
    15529
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1254km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 43m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15530
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1254km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15529/ Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:32 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 22:33 22:38 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:13 08:23 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15279 Saharsa Junction 11:37 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 15529 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05529 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Wednesday
Poorabiya Express Special 05279 Saharsa Junction 11:37 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express ?
  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Train Number is 15529.

  • How many days in a week 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express runs ?
  • 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express train is 15m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express ?
  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:32 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15529 ?
  • 15529 arrives on platform number 3 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express?
  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express took 27h 43m to cover total distance of 1254km between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)