15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)
  • Number
    15648
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2735km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15647
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2735km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:45 18:55 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 19:55 20:00 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:30 21:35 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:10 14:16 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:40 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Harda(HD) 06:12 06:14 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Thane(TNA) 17:07 17:10 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) 05648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) 05646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Train Number is 15648.

  • How many days in a week 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs ?
  • 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) train is 10m at Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs between Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15648 ?
  • 15648 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) took 50h 50m to cover total distance of 2735km between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)