15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15904
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2639km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15903
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2639km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:00 11:15 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:52 23:57 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Naugachia(NNA) 03:01 03:03 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:00 05:10 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:00 07:02 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:30 08:40 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:20 11:25 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:00 12:05 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 13:20 13:22 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 14:40 14:50 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:20 17:25 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 19:25 19:40 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:00 23:05 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 23:35 23:37 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 01:19 01:24 5 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:20 03:22 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 03:55 04:05 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 04:53 04:55 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:40 06:50 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 07:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15904 Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) 05904 Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 05904X Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Train Number is 15904.

  • How many days in a week 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) train is 15m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs between Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 23:20 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15904 ?
  • 15904 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) took 56h 35m to cover total distance of 2639km between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12423/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)