16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
  • Number
    16314
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    ALLEPPEY/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    340 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

16314/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and ALLEPPEY. The total distance covered by the train is 340 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16314/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 05:19 05:20 1 0
MAHE(MAHE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:38 05:40 2 0
PAYYOLI(PYOL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Ferok Kozhikode South(FK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
VALLIKUNNU(VLI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Parappangadi(PGI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
TANUR(TA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
PUDUKAD(PUK) 09:49 09:50 1 0
IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 10:01 10:02 1 0
CHALAKUDI(CKI) 10:09 10:10 1 0
ANGAMALI(AFK) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:45 10:47 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 11:35 11:40 5 0
TURAVUR(TUVR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
SHERTALAI(SRTL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
ALLEPPEY(ALLP) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special 06308 Kannur Main 05:10 Alappuzha 13:20 Daily
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express 16308 Kannur Main 05:10 Alappuzha 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express ?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Train Number is 16314.

  • How many days in a week 16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express runs ?
  • 16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express train is m at Kannur Main, Thalassery, MAHE, Vadakara, PAYYOLI, Koyilandy, Kozhikode Main, Ferok Kozhikode South, VALLIKUNNU, Parappangadi, TANUR, Tirur, TIRUNNAVAYA, Kuttippuram, Pattambi, Shoranur Junction, WADAKANCHERI, Thrissur City, PUDUKAD, IRINJALAKUDA, CHALAKUDI, ANGAMALI, Aluva, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Ernakulam Junction South, TURAVUR, SHERTALAI, ALLEPPEY,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express ?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express runs between Kannur Main to ALLEPPEY. It departs from Kannur Main at 05:00 and reaches ALLEPPEY/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16314 ?
  • 16314 arrives on platform number 1 at Kannur Main and at platform number at ALLEPPEY.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express took to cover total distance of 340 km   between Kannur Main and ALLEPPEY.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches ALLEPPEY at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)