16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
  • Number
    16333
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2402km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16334
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2402km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 06:40 origin 0
Keshod(KSD) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:36 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:00 00:05 5 1
Khed(KHED) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Ferok(FK) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Pattambi(PTB) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:17 00:20 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 00:54 00:55 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) 06333 Veraval Junction 06:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Thusday
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16333 Veraval Junction 06:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Train Number is 16333.

  • How many days in a week 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs between Veraval Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Veraval Junction at 06:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16333 ?
  • 16333 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)?
  • Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) took 45h 20m to cover total distance of 2402km between Veraval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)