16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
  • Number
    16334
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2402km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16333
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2402km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:30 18:33 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Khed(KHED) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:59 01:04 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:25 06:27 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:19 10:21 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:19 11:29 10 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 11:56 11:57 1 2
Gondal(GDL) 12:29 12:30 1 2
Navagadh(NUD) 13:07 13:08 1 2
Junagadh Junction(JND) 13:51 13:53 2 2
Keshod(KSD) 14:26 14:27 1 2
Veraval Junction(VRL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:45 Veraval Junction 15:45 Monday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:45 Veraval Junction 15:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Train Number is 16334.

  • How many days in a week 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Veraval Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15:45 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16334 ?
  • 16334 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 2 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) took 48h 0m to cover total distance of 2402km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)