16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16335
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2341km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16336
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

16335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2341km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16335/ Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 10:45 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Ferok(FK) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Pattambi(PTB) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:17 00:20 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 00:54 00:55 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT) 06335 Gandhidham Junction 10:45 Nagercoil Junction 09:40 Friday
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) 16335 Gandhidham Junction 10:45 Nagercoil Junction 06:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16335.

  • How many days in a week 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 10:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16335 ?
  • 16335 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2341km between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)