16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16347
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16348
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 20:50 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Pattambi(PTB) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tanur(TA) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Vallikunnu(VLI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Ferok(FK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Trikarpur(TKQ) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bekal Fort(BFR) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Kotikulam(KQK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Kumbala(KMQ) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maveli Special 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Malabar Special 06629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special 06347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Train Number is 16347.

  • How many days in a week 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20:50 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16347 ?
  • 16347 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 632km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)