16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
  • Number
    16348
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16347
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16348/ Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16348/ Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Ferok(FK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Tanur(TA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:33 00:36 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily
Maveli Special 06603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:35 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:05 Daily
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 06348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:20 Daily
Malabar Special 06630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Train Number is 16348.

  • How many days in a week 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 14:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16348 ?
  • 16348 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 632km between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)