16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16536
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16535
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Badami(BDM) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:45 20:55 10 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express Special 06536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 10:45 Daily
Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) 16536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Train Number is 16536.

  • How many days in a week 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) train is 10m at Gadag Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) runs between Solapur to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Solapur at 14:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16536 ?
  • 16536 arrives on platform number 3 at Solapur and at platform number 1,5 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) took 20h 35m to cover total distance of 966km between Solapur and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)