16607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Coimbatore Express
  • Number
    16607
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16608
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16607/ Kannur - Coimbatore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16607/ Kannur - Coimbatore Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
West Hill(WH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:02 08:05 3 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Ferok(FK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tanur(TA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56650 Kannur Main 06:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:00 Daily
Kannur - Coimbatore Express 16607 Kannur Main 06:20 Coimbatore Main Junction 13:50 Daily
Kannur - Coimbatore Express Special 06607 Kannur Main 06:20 Coimbatore Main Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Kannur - Coimbatore Express Train Number is 16607.

  • How many days in a week 16607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express runs ?
  • 16607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Kannur - Coimbatore Express runs between Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 06:20 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16607 ?
  • 16607 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Coimbatore Express?
  • Kannur - Coimbatore Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 275km between Kannur Main and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Coimbatore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains