16610 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16610
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22667
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

16610/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16610/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Special 02668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:30 Nagercoil Junction 05:05 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express 16322 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:00 Nagercoil Junction 20:10 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Special 06322 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:00 Nagercoil Junction 20:10 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 16610 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:30 Nagercoil Junction 05:05 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:30 Nagercoil Junction 05:05 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16610.

  • How many days in a week 16610 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16610 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16610 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16610 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:30 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16610 ?
  • 16610 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 533km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)