16630 Malabar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malabar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16630
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16629
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16630/ Malabar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16630/ Malabar Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Ferok(FK) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Tanur(TA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily
Maveli Special 06603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:35 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:30 Daily
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 06348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:20 Daily
Malabar Special 06630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malabar Express (PT) ?
  • Malabar Express (PT) Train Number is 16630.

  • How many days in a week 16630 Malabar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16630 Malabar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16630 Malabar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16630 Malabar Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malabar Express (PT) ?
  • Malabar Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 18:15 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16630 ?
  • 16630 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malabar Express (PT)?
  • Malabar Express (PT) took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 632km between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Malabar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) run from Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express run from Mysuru Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express run from CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)