16650 Parasuram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasuram Express
  • Number
    16650
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    703km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16649
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16650/ Parasuram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 703km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16650/ Parasuram Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 04:05 origin 0
Eraniel(ERL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:20 09:23 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Tanur(TA) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Ferok(FK) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:25 17:00 35 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasuram Special 06650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily
Ernad Express 16606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily
Parasuram Express 16650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 21:15 Daily
Ernad Special 06606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasuram Express ?
  • Parasuram Express Train Number is 16650.

  • How many days in a week 16650 Parasuram Express runs ?
  • 16650 Parasuram Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16650 Parasuram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16650 Parasuram Express train is 35m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasuram Express ?
  • Parasuram Express runs between Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 04:05 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16650 ?
  • 16650 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasuram Express?
  • Parasuram Express took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 703km between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Parasuram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)