17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17605
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12789
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:29 21:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12790 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 17605 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special 02778 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17605.

  • How many days in a week 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:05 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17605 ?
  • 17605 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1525km between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)