18216 Udhampur - Durg SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Durg SF Express
  • Number
    18216
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20847
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18216/ Udhampur - Durg SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18216/ Udhampur - Durg SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 23:55 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:45 05:10 25 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:03 06:13 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:15 25 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:12 02:17 5 2
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:02 03:07 5 2
Pendra Road(PND) 03:45 03:47 2 2
Uslapur(USL) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Tilda(TLD) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Raipur Junction(R) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Durg SF Express 18216 Udhampur 23:55 Durg Junction 09:05 Thusday
Udhampur - Durg SF Express 20848 Udhampur 23:55 Durg Junction 09:05 Thusday
Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08216 Udhampur 23:55 Durg Junction 09:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Durg SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Durg SF Express Train Number is 18216.

  • How many days in a week 18216 Udhampur - Durg SF Express runs ?
  • 18216 Udhampur - Durg SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18216 Udhampur - Durg SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18216 Udhampur - Durg SF Express train is 25m at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Durg SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Durg SF Express runs between Udhampur to Durg Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 23:55 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18216 ?
  • 18216 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number 5 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Durg SF Express?
  • Udhampur - Durg SF Express took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1911km between Udhampur and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Durg SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)