18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express
  • Number
    18437
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20838
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18437/ Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18437/ Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:05 03:30 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Junagarh Road(JNRD) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road SF Special 02097 Bhubaneswar 21:40 Junagarh Road 09:10 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express 20837 Bhubaneswar 21:40 Junagarh Road 09:10 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express 18437 Bhubaneswar 21:40 Junagarh Road 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express Train Number is 18437.

  • How many days in a week 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express runs ?
  • 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 21:40 and reaches Junagarh Road/JNRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18437 ?
  • 18437 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1 at Junagarh Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 655km between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Junagarh Road at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)