18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18567
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1575km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18568
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1575km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Eluru(EE) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:51 11:52 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 12:46 12:47 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 12:56 12:57 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) 08567 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:25 Kollam Junction 13:50 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:25 Kollam Junction 13:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18567.

  • How many days in a week 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:25 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18567 ?
  • 18567 arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1575km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) run from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ Seemanchal Express run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19008/ Bhusaval - Surat Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)