18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Chopan Express
  • Number
    18631
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    386km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18632
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18631/ Ranchi - Chopan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 386km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18631/ Ranchi - Chopan Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 09:20 origin 0
Piska(PIS) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:05 13:10 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:10 14:13 3 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Chopan Express ?
  • Ranchi - Chopan Express Train Number is 18631.

  • How many days in a week 18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express runs ?
  • 18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express train is 5m at Barwadih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Chopan Express ?
  • Ranchi - Chopan Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Chopan. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 09:20 and reaches Chopan/CPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18631 ?
  • 18631 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 3 at Chopan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Chopan Express?
  • Ranchi - Chopan Express took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 386km between Ranchi Junction and Chopan.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Chopan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chopan at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)