18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18632
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    476km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18613
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

18632/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 476km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18632/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 08:10 origin 0
Renukut(RNQ) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 10:45 10:50 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 13:35 13:37 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Silli(SLF) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) 18614 Chopan 08:10 Ranchi Junction 19:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) 18632 Chopan 08:10 Ranchi Junction 19:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) Train Number is 18632.

  • How many days in a week 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Chopan at 08:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18632 ?
  • 18632 arrives on platform number 2 at Chopan and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 476km between Chopan and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Ranchi Express (Via Barkakana) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)