18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Ranchi Express
  • Number
    18632
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    386km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18631
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18632/ Chopan - Ranchi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 386km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18632/ Chopan - Ranchi Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 09:00 origin 0
Renukut(RNQ) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:29 11:34 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:34 12:39 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Lohardaga(LAD) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Piska(PIS) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Ranchi Express ?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express Train Number is 18632.

  • How many days in a week 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express runs ?
  • 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express train is 5m at Garhwa Road Junction, Barwadih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Ranchi Express ?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express runs between Chopan to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Chopan at 09:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18632 ?
  • 18632 arrives on platform number 2 at Chopan and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Ranchi Express?
  • Chopan - Ranchi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 386km between Chopan and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Ranchi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)