18646 East Coast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Express (PT)
  • Number
    18646
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18045
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18646/ East Coast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18646/ East Coast Express (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Aler(ALER) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Warangal(WL) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:10 14:25 15 0
Eluru(EE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Barang Junction(BRAG) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 06:08 06:09 1 1
Dhanmandal(DNM) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Soro(SORO) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Special Fare Special (PT) 08646 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily
East Coast Express (PT) 18046 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily
East Coast Special Fare Special 0746 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily
East Coast Express (PT) 18646 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:00 Howrah Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) Train Number is 18646.

  • How many days in a week 18646 East Coast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18646 East Coast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18646 East Coast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18646 East Coast Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18646 ?
  • 18646 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 18,20,21 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of East Coast Express (PT)?
  • East Coast Express (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1589km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of East Coast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)