19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
  • Number
    19023
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1772km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19024
  • Stops
    94
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1772km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express has 94 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 07:25 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:34 07:37 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:04 08:07 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Valsad(BL) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 11:57 12:01 4 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:32 13:42 10 0
Kim(KIM) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:04 16:14 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Derol(DRL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:23 17:28 5 0
Sant Road(SAT) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Malarna(MLZ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:02 12:04 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:45 13:15 30 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 13:59 14:01 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 15:09 15:14 5 1
Julana(JNA) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Uchana(UCA) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 16:54 16:56 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Bareta(BRZ) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 18:01 18:03 2 1
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Maur(MAUR) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:40 20:05 25 1
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Train Number is 19023.

  • How many days in a week 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express runs ?
  • 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express runs between Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 07:25 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19023 ?
  • 19023 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express?
  • Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1772km between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)