19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    19260
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2261km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19259
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2261km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 10:05 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Roha(ROHA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Udupi(UD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:31 22:34 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:17 00:20 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 00:54 00:55 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:05 Kochuveli 04:00 Tuesday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:10 Kochuveli 07:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) Train Number is 19260.

  • How many days in a week 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:05 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19260 ?
  • 19260 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) took 41h 55m to cover total distance of 2261km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)