20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
  • Number
    20504
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2453km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20503
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2453km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 11:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:02 14:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:21 15:24 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:50 09:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:30 11:40 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:35 13:40 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:05 15:07 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 00:09 00:14 5 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 03:51 03:53 2 2
Moranhat(MRHT) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) 02424 New Delhi 16:20 Dibrugarh 07:00 Daily
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) 20506 New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 03:45 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) 20504 New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 05:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) 12424 New Delhi 16:20 Dibrugarh 06:00 Daily
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) BlankxXXXX New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 05:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) 20506X New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 03:45 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) Train Number is 20504.

  • How many days in a week 20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) runs ?
  • 20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) train is 20m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) runs between New Delhi to Dibrugarh. It departs from New Delhi at 11:25 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20504 ?
  • 20504 arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2453km between New Delhi and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15614/ Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15613/ Lachit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14554/ Himachal Express (PT) run from Daulatpur Chowk to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14033/ Jammu Mail run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 20:07 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)