20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)
  • Number
    20506
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2276km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20505
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2276km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 11:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:02 14:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:21 15:24 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:50 09:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 11:30 11:40 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:30 13:35 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:55 14:57 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Tangla(TNL) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 19:10 19:12 2 1
New Missamari(NMM) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 20:35 20:45 10 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 23:20 23:25 5 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) 02424 New Delhi 16:20 Dibrugarh 07:00 Daily
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) 20506 New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 03:45 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) 20504 New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 05:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) 12424 New Delhi 16:20 Dibrugarh 06:00 Daily
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) BlankxXXXX New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 05:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) 20506X New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 03:45 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) Train Number is 20506.

  • How many days in a week 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) runs ?
  • 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Rangiya Junction, Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) runs between New Delhi to Dibrugarh. It departs from New Delhi at 11:25 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20506 ?
  • 20506 arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) took 40h 20m to cover total distance of 2276km between New Delhi and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)