20807 Hirakud SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakud SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20807
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2570km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20808
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2570km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 00:25 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:25 01:30 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:35 04:40 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:55 13:15 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:35 07:43 8 1
Datia(DAA) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:04 14:06 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 14:30 14:50 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:53 20:00 7 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:28 21:33 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:04 22:06 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakud SF Express (PT) 20807 Visakhapatnam Junction 00:25 Amritsar Junction 22:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Hirakud SF Express (PT) 18507 Visakhapatnam Junction 00:25 Amritsar Junction 22:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hirakud SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hirakud SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20807.

  • How many days in a week 20807 Hirakud SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20807 Hirakud SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20807 Hirakud SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20807 Hirakud SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Talcher, Sambalpur Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hirakud SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hirakud SF Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 00:25 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20807 ?
  • 20807 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hirakud SF Express (PT)?
  • Hirakud SF Express (PT) took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2570km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hirakud SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved) run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)