22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22685
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2861km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22686
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2861km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:13 18:15 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:00 00:10 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:45 04:53 8 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:29 11:31 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:55 12:10 15 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:05 15:10 5 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22685 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Chandigarh Junction 15:50 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 22685.

  • How many days in a week 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train is 15m at Pune Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:55 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22685 ?
  • 22685 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express took 49h 55m to cover total distance of 2861km between Yesvantpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express run from Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12770/ Seven Hills SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)