23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    23154
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13153
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

23154/ Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23154/ Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Malancha(MLNH) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Deotala(DOTL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Gazole(GZO) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Adina(ADF) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:30 21:35 125 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:09 22:14 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Rajgram(RJG) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:55 03:59 4 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) 23154 Balurghat 16:45 Sealdah 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) ?
  • Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) Train Number is 23154.

  • How many days in a week 23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) runs ?
  • 23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) train is 125m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) ?
  • Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) runs between Balurghat to Sealdah. It departs from Balurghat at 16:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23154 ?
  • 23154 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number 9 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)?
  • Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 456km between Balurghat and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)