25657 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    25657
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13176
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

25657/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25657/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Samsi(SM) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:41 15:43 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:35 16:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:25 20:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:05 21:10 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:09 01:14 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:00 08:15 15 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Silchar(SCL) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 25657 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03175 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13175 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Train Number is 25657.

  • How many days in a week 25657 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 25657 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25657 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25657 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Silchar. It departs from Sealdah at 06:35 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25657 ?
  • 25657 arrives on platform number 9A at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1359km between Sealdah and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)