37303 Howrah - Singur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Singur Local
  • Number
    37303
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Singur/SIU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37304
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

37303/ Howrah - Singur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Singur. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37303/ Howrah - Singur Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 05:32 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Bally(BLY) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Diara(DEA) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Singur(SIU) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Singur Local 37303 Howrah Junction 05:32 Singur 06:30 Daily
Howrah - Singur Andolan Local 37305 Howrah Junction 19:15 Singur 20:18 Daily
Howrah - Singur Local 37393 Howrah Junction 05:32 Singur 06:30 Daily
Howrah - Singur Andolan Local 37395 Howrah Junction 19:15 Singur 20:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Singur Local ?
  • Howrah - Singur Local Train Number is 37303.

  • How many days in a week 37303 Howrah - Singur Local runs ?
  • 37303 Howrah - Singur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37303 Howrah - Singur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37303 Howrah - Singur Local train is 5m at Seoraphuli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Singur Local ?
  • Howrah - Singur Local runs between Howrah Junction to Singur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 05:32 and reaches Singur/SIU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37303 ?
  • 37303 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Singur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Singur Local?
  • Howrah - Singur Local took 0h 58m to cover total distance of 33km between Howrah Junction and Singur.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Singur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singur at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 00:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
11402/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express run from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)