37372 Goghat - Howrah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goghat - Howrah Local
  • Number
    37372
  • Source
    Goghat/GOGT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37371
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

37372/ Goghat - Howrah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Goghat and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37372/ Goghat - Howrah Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Goghat(GOGT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Arambagh P C Sen(AMBG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Mayapur(MAYP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Takipur Halt(TKPH) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Talpur Halt(TLPH) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Loknath(LOK) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Singur(SIU) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Diara(DEA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 09:17 09:22 5 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Rishra(RIS) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Konnagar(KOG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Hind Motor(HMZ) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Uttarpara(UPA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:04 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goghat - Howrah Local 37372 Goghat 07:30 Howrah Junction 10:04 Daily
Goghat - Howrah Local 37374 Goghat 13:10 Howrah Junction 15:30 Daily
Goghat - Howrah Local 37376 Goghat 19:05 Howrah Junction 21:28 Daily
Goghat -Howrah Local 37378 Goghat 21:25 Howrah Junction 23:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goghat - Howrah Local ?
  • Goghat - Howrah Local Train Number is 37372.

  • How many days in a week 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local runs ?
  • 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37372 Goghat - Howrah Local train is 10m at Tarakeswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Goghat - Howrah Local ?
  • Goghat - Howrah Local runs between Goghat to Howrah Junction. It departs from Goghat at 07:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37372 ?
  • 37372 arrives on platform number 1 at Goghat and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goghat - Howrah Local?
  • Goghat - Howrah Local took 2h 34m to cover total distance of 91km between Goghat and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Goghat - Howrah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:04 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:28 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)