37415 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local
  • Number
    37415
  • Source
    Seoraphuli Junction/SHE
  • Destination
    Tarakeswar/TAK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37416
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37415/ Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Seoraphuli Junction and Tarakeswar. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37415/ Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) origin 08:25 origin 0
Diara(DEA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Singur(SIU) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37411 Seoraphuli Junction 05:15 Tarakeswar 06:05 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37413 Seoraphuli Junction 23:10 Tarakeswar 23:58 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37415 Seoraphuli Junction 08:25 Tarakeswar 09:15 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37417 Seoraphuli Junction 13:15 Tarakeswar 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local ?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local Train Number is 37415.

  • How many days in a week 37415 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local runs ?
  • 37415 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37415 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37415 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local train is 1m at Diara, Nasibpur, Singur, Kamarkundu, Nalikul, Maliya Halt, Haripal, Kaikala, Bahir Khanda, Loknath,

  • What is the Schedule of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local ?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local runs between Seoraphuli Junction to Tarakeswar. It departs from Seoraphuli Junction at 08:25 and reaches Tarakeswar/TAK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37415 ?
  • 37415 arrives on platform number 1 at Seoraphuli Junction and at platform number at Tarakeswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 35km between Seoraphuli Junction and Tarakeswar.

  • What is the last station of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tarakeswar at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
16089/ Yelagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express run from Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:46 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)