37416 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local
  • Number
    37416
  • Source
    Tarakeswar/TAK
  • Destination
    Seoraphuli Junction/SHE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37415
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37416/ Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tarakeswar and Seoraphuli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37416/ Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tarakeswar(TAK) origin 07:25 origin 0
Loknath(LOK) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Singur(SIU) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Diara(DEA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 08:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37412 Tarakeswar 04:05 Seoraphuli Junction 04:55 Daily
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37414 Tarakeswar 22:00 Seoraphuli Junction 22:52 Daily
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37416 Tarakeswar 07:25 Seoraphuli Junction 08:18 Daily
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local 37418 Tarakeswar 11:40 Seoraphuli Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local ?
  • Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local Train Number is 37416.

  • How many days in a week 37416 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local runs ?
  • 37416 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37416 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37416 Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local train is 1m at Loknath, Bahir Khanda, Kaikala, Haripal, Maliya Halt, Nalikul, Kamarkundu, Singur, Nasibpur, Diara,

  • What is the Schedule of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local ?
  • Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local runs between Tarakeswar to Seoraphuli Junction. It departs from Tarakeswar at 07:25 and reaches Seoraphuli Junction/SHE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37416 ?
  • 37416 arrives on platform number at Tarakeswar and at platform number 1 at Seoraphuli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local?
  • Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 35km between Tarakeswar and Seoraphuli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Seoraphuli Junction at 08:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16592/ Hampi Express run from Mysuru Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14613/ SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express run from SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)