37417 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local
  • Number
    37417
  • Source
    Seoraphuli Junction/SHE
  • Destination
    Tarakeswar/TAK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    37418
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

37417/ Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Seoraphuli Junction and Tarakeswar. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 37417/ Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) origin 13:15 origin 0
Diara(DEA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Singur(SIU) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQLS) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37411 Seoraphuli Junction 05:15 Tarakeswar 06:05 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37413 Seoraphuli Junction 23:10 Tarakeswar 23:58 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37415 Seoraphuli Junction 08:25 Tarakeswar 09:15 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37417 Seoraphuli Junction 13:15 Tarakeswar 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local ?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local Train Number is 37417.

  • How many days in a week 37417 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local runs ?
  • 37417 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 37417 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 37417 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local train is 1m at Diara, Nasibpur, Singur, Kamarkundu, Nalikul, Maliya Halt, Haripal, Kaikala, Bahir Khanda, Loknath,

  • What is the Schedule of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local ?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local runs between Seoraphuli Junction to Tarakeswar. It departs from Seoraphuli Junction at 13:15 and reaches Tarakeswar/TAK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 37417 ?
  • 37417 arrives on platform number 1 at Seoraphuli Junction and at platform number at Tarakeswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 35km between Seoraphuli Junction and Tarakeswar.

  • What is the last station of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tarakeswar at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)