51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51027
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    51028
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51027/ Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51027/ Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Kamshet(KMST) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pimpri(PMP) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Khadki(KK) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 04:28 23 1
Uruli(URI) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Modnimb(MLB) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 51027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:55 Pandharpur 10:30 Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Train Number is 51027.

  • How many days in a week 51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger runs on Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51027 Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger train is 23m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:55 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51027 ?
  • 51027 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 426km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)