53061 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU
  • Number
    53061
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63504
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

53061/ Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53061/ Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 06:20 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Waria(OYR) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:52 08:07 15 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:45 08:53 8 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 11:40 12:00 20 0
Telo(TELO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Tulin(THO) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Silli(SLF) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kita(KITA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU 63503 Barddhaman Junction 06:20 Hatia 17:15 Daily
Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU 53061 Barddhaman Junction 06:20 Hatia 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU Train Number is 53061.

  • How many days in a week 53061 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs ?
  • 53061 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53061 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53061 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU train is 20m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs between Barddhaman Junction to Hatia. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 06:20 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53061 ?
  • 53061 arrives on platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number 2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU?
  • Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 349km between Barddhaman Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)